Search
Go
  • Free Delivery over €99
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Free Click & Collect

Privacy Policy

 SECURITY AND PRIVACY

 We at Carrolls Equestrian  respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002.  The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.

1. Types of information collected

 2. Purpose of which we hold your information

 3. Disclosure of information

 4. Updating, verifying and deleting Personal Data

 5. Changes to our privacy policy

 1. TYPES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

 Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, telephone number and billing and credit card information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

 Non-Personal Data>

 Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you. This information is used by Carrolls Equestrian for research purposes only.

 2. PURPOSE OF WHICH WE HOLD YOUR INFORMATION

 Personal Data:

 (a) To provide you with the goods or services you have ordered.

 (b) To contact you if required in relation to your order or to respond to any communications you may have.

 (c) Inform you of upcoming events, special offers and new products we feel that may be of interest to you.

You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by replying to a promotional e-mail with the word "unsubscribe", on the website, or by e-mailing us at customerservice@carrollsequine.ie

Sign Up